Program Committee Members – Academic & Practitioner Streams (Alphabetical Order)

  • Alec Bodzin, Lehigh University
  • Alexander Klippel, The Pennsylvania State University
  • Alexander Mikroyannidis, The Open University
  • Ana Amélia Carvalho, University of Coimbra
  • Ana-Maria Cazan, Transilvania University of Brasov
  • Anasol Peña Rios, BT Research Labs
  • Anastasija Nikiforova, University of Latvia
  • Andreas Dengel, University of Würzburg
  • Angela Fessl, Know-Center GmbH
  • António Coelho, FEUP / INESC TEC
  • Antonis Natsis, University of Ioannina
  • Arezou Pour Mirza, Torrens University
  • Aymeric Bouchereau, ELLIADD laboratory, Franche-Comté University
  • Birte Heinemann, RWTH Aachen University
  • Christian Guetl, Graz University of Technology
  • Christian Andres Diaz León, Universidad EAFIT
  • Christopher Kronenberg, UAS BFI Vienna
  • Daithí Ó murchú, Dublin west education centre
  • Daphne Economou, University of Westminster
  • Dennis Beck, University of Arkansas
  • Dennis Beck, University of Arkansas
  • Early Sol Gadong, University of the Philippines Visayas
  • Élise Lavoué, University Jean Moulin Lyon 3
  • Emmanuel Fokides, University of the Aegean
  • Fahima Djelil, IMT Atlantique
  • Filippo Gabriele Pratticò, Politecnico di Torino
  • Francesco Strada, Politecnico di Torino
  • George Koutromanos, National and Kapodistrian University of Athens
  • Gokce Akcayir, University of Alberta
  • Heather Elizabeth Dodds, Immersive Learning Research Network
  • Hubert Cecotti, California State University, Fresno
  • Huseyin Hakan Cetinkaya, Başkent University
  • Irina Neaga, University of Wales Trinity St David
  • Jeff Kim, Auburn University
  • Jiayan Zhao, The Pennsylvania State University
  • Joaquim de Moura, University of A Coruña
  • Jonathan Kaplan, Lumière University (Lyon 2)
  • Jonathon Richter, Immersive Learning Research Network
  • Jorge Bacca-Acosta, Fundación Universitaria Konrad Lorenz
  • Jose Cravino, Universidade de Tras-os-Montes e Alto Douro
  • José Bidarra, Universidade Aberta
  • Joseph Grannum, University of Tartu
  • Jule Marleen Krüger, University of Duisburg-Essen
  • Jun Shen, University of Wollongong
  • Kae Novak, University of Colorado – Denver
  • Kai Erenli, FH des BFI Wien
  • Karen Alexander, XRconnectED
  • Kevin Desai, The University of Texas at San Antonio
  • Leonel Morgado, Universidade Aberta & INESC TEC
  • Ludovic Hamon, Le Mans University, Laval IUT
  • Manuel Gericota, School of Engineering – Polytechnic of Porto
  • Marco Gilardi, University of the West of Scotland
  • Marie-Luce Bourguet, Queen Mary University of London
  • Mario Madureira Fontes, Universidade Aberta de Portugal
  • Mark J. W. Lee, Immersive Learning Research Network
  • Matt Glowatz, University College Dublin
  • Michael Vallance, Future University Hakodate
  • Mikhail Fominykh, IMTEL, NTNU
  • Néstor Duque-Méndez, Universidad Nacionla de Colombia
  • Nikolaos Pellas, University of Western Macedonia
  • Parisa Meisami, Universities at Shady Grove
  • Pedro Cardoso, University of Aveiro
  • Pejman Sajjadi, Pennsylvania State University
  • Peter Vangorp, Edge Hill University
  • Prathamesh Padmakar Churi, NMIMS University
  • Raquel Becerril Ortega, Lille University
  • Renee Pfeifer-Luckett, University of Wisconsin System Administr
  • Ricardo Queirós, Polytechnic of Porto
  • Robson Martins de Araujo Junior, Lehigh University
  • Sadasivan Thirumalaisamy, V.S.B.Engineering College
  • Smita Nirkhi, GHRIET Nagpur Maharashtra
  • Stylianos Mystakidis, University of Patras
  • Teresa Oliveira, Universidade Aberta
  • Thorsten Händler, University of Applied Sciences BFI Vienna
  • Universidade de Aveiro, University of Aveiro
  • Wenting Weng, Texas A&M University
  • Yannick Prié, Nantes University